Transfer partners, every program, one table

Where Chase, Amex, Citi, Capital One, Bilt and Wells Fargo points can actually go — every partner, every ratio, and the transfer bonuses live right now. From a verified facts catalog with a source and a check date on every claim, not a listicle.

Transfer bonuses live now (October 2026)

8 bonuses active across the 6 programs we track — the full tracker, with per-bonus caveats and recently ended bonuses, lives at current transfer bonuses. Official bonus pages sit behind member logins, so all are reported by multiple independent outlets, not issuer-verified — confirm the terms with the program running the bonus before transferring.

ProgramToBonusEnds
Citi TYPJapan Airlines Mileage Bank30% to Japan Airlines Mileage Bank at launch: the new standard 1:1 improves — premium-tier cards 1,000 TYP : 1,300 JAL miles, a rare above-par bonus; non-premium tier (incl. the base Strata, Double Cash and Custom Cash) 1,000 → 910 at the 0.7x tier, still below 1:12026-10-24
Citi TYPAvianca LifeMiles25% to Avianca LifeMiles (1,000 TYP : 1,250 LifeMiles on premium ThankYou cards)2026-10-24
Amex MRAeromexico Rewards (Club Premier)20% to Aeromexico Rewards (the standing 1:1.6 improves to 1,000 MR : 1,920 Aeromexico points)2026-10-30
Amex MRAir France-KLM Flying Blue25% to Air France-KLM Flying Blue (standard 1:1 improves to 1,000 MR : 1,250 miles)2026-10-31
Capital OneBritish Airways Club20% to British Airways Club (standard 1:1 improves to 1,000 miles : 1,200 Avios)2026-10-31
Citi TYPQatar Airways Privilege Club15% to Qatar Airways Privilege Club at the smallest tier — a Qatar-side campaign tiered by Avios converted in a single transaction, awarded by Qatar Airways and not shown in Citi's transfer flow: 15% below 50,000 Avios (standard 1:1 improves to 1,000 TYP : 1,150 Avios on premium ThankYou cards), 25% at 50,000–99,999, 35% at 100,000+2026-10-31
Capital OneVirgin Red30% to Virgin Red (standard 1:1 improves to 1,000 miles : 1,300 Virgin points)2026-11-20
Amex MRMarriott Bonvoy35% to Marriott Bonvoy (standard 1:1 improves to 1,000 MR : 1,350 Marriott Bonvoy points)2026-12-10

The 6 programs, verified

Which program reaches which partner

The table no issuer will print: every partner across all 6 currencies, side by side. Ratios read points-in : partner-points-out; the small number is what 1,000 points become.

PartnerChase URAmex MRCapital OneCiti TYPBiltWells Fargo
Air France-KLM Flying Blue airline1:1 →1,0001:1 →1,000 · bonus1:1 →1,0001:1 →1,0001:1 →1,0001:1 →1,000
Avianca LifeMiles airline—1:1 →1,0001:1 →1,0001:1 →1,000 · bonus1:1 →1,0001:1 →1,000
British Airways Club (Avios) airline1:1 →1,0001:1 →1,0001:1 →1,000 · bonus—1:1 →1,0001:1 →1,000
Cathay Pacific Asia Miles airline—5:4 →8001:1 →1,0001:1 →1,0001:1 →1,0001:1 →1,000
JetBlue TrueBlue airline1:1 →1,000250:200 →8005:3 →6001:1 →1,000—1:1 →1,000
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club airline1:1 →1,0001:1 →1,000—1:1 →1,0001:1 →1,0001:1 →1,000
Aer Lingus AerClub airline1:1 →1,0001:1 →1,000——1:1 →1,0001:1 →1,000
Air Canada Aeroplan airline1:1 →1,0001:1 →1,0001:1 →1,000—1:1 →1,000—
Emirates Skywards airline—5:4 →8002:1.5 →7501:0.8 →8001:1 →1,000—
Iberia Club airline1:1 →1,0001:1 →1,000——1:1 →1,0001:1 →1,000
Qatar Airways Privilege Club (Avios) airline—1:1 →1,0001:1 →1,0001:1 →1,000 · bonus1:1 →1,000—
Singapore Airlines KrisFlyer airline1:1 →1,0001:1 →1,0001:1 →1,0001:1 →1,000——
Etihad Guest airline——1:1 →1,0001:1 →1,0001:1 →1,000—
Japan Airlines Mileage Bank airline——2:1.5 →7501:1 →1,000 · bonus1:1 →1,000—
Qantas Frequent Flyer airline—1:1 →1,0001:1 →1,0001:1 →1,000——
Turkish Airlines Miles&Smiles airline——1:1 →1,0001:1 →1,0001:1 →1,000—
Virgin Red airline——1:1 →1,000 · bonus—1:1 →1,0001:1 →1,000
Aeromexico Rewards airline—1:1.6 →1,600 · bonus1:1 →1,000———
EVA Air Infinity MileageLands airline——2:1.5 →7501:1 →1,000——
Southwest Rapid Rewards airline1:1 →1,000———1:1 →1,000—
TAP Miles&Go airline——1:1 →1,000—1:1 →1,000—
United MileagePlus airline1:1 →1,000———1:1 →1,000—
American Airlines AAdvantage airline———1:1 →1,000——
ANA Mileage Club airline—1:1 →1,000————
Atmos Rewards (Alaska + Hawaiian) airline————1:1 →1,000—
Delta SkyMiles airline—1:1 →1,000————
Finnair Plus airline——1:1 →1,000———
Thai Airways Royal Orchid Plus airline———1:1 →1,000——
Wyndham Rewards hotel1:1 →1,000—1:1 →1,0001:1 →1,0001:1 →1,0001:2 →2,000
Choice Privileges hotel—1:1 →1,0001:1 →1,0001:1.5 →1,500—1:2 →2,000
Accor Live Limitless hotel——2:1 →5002:1 →5003:2 →667—
Marriott Bonvoy hotel1:1 →1,0001:1 →1,000 · bonus——1:1 →1,000—
Preferred Hotels (I Prefer) hotel——1:2 →2,0001:2 →2,0001:2 →2,000—
Hilton Honors hotel—1:2 →2,000——1:1 →1,000—
IHG One Rewards hotel1:1 →1,000———1:1 →1,000—
Leading Hotels of the World (Leaders Club) hotel—4:1 →250—5:1 →200——
World of Hyatt hotel4:3 →750———1:1 →1,000—

Reading these tables like the experts do

Three rules keep transferable points valuable: never transfer speculatively (points move one way only), never transfer below the currency's floor value without a specific award priced first, and when two programs reach the same partner, send the currency with the better ratio — Cathay costs 1,000 Citi points or 1,250 Amex points for the same 1,000 Asia Miles. Our methodology explains how every fact here is verified.

Before you transfer

The full answer engine is in the works

Card-linked offers, shopping portals, transfer windows, and a missed-rewards audit — one answer at every purchase. Leave your email and we'll write when there's something real to try. No spam, no selling your address.