Current transfer bonuses, all six programs

8 transfer bonuses are live across Chase Ultimate Rewards, Amex Membership Rewards, Citi ThankYou, Capital One Miles, Bilt Rewards and Wells Fargo Rewards as of 2026-10-22; the next to end expires 2026-10-24. Official bonus pages sit behind member logins, so every entry is reported by multiple independent outlets, not issuer-verified — confirm terms in your account before transferring.

Live now (October 2026)

ProgramToBonusFloor math per 1,000 pointsEnds
Citi TYPJapan Airlines Mileage Bank30% to Japan Airlines Mileage Bank at launch: the new standard 1:1 improves — premium-tier cards 1,000 TYP : 1,300 JAL miles, a rare above-par bonus; non-premium tier (incl. the base Strata, Double Cash and Custom Cash) 1,000 → 910 at the 0.7x tier, still below 1:11,300 Japan Airlines Mileage Bank points (no verified floor value)2026-10-24
Citi TYPAvianca LifeMiles25% to Avianca LifeMiles (1,000 TYP : 1,250 LifeMiles on premium ThankYou cards)1,250 points ≈ $16.25 at the 1.3¢ floor, vs $12.50 given up2026-10-24
Amex MRAeromexico Rewards (Club Premier)20% to Aeromexico Rewards (the standing 1:1.6 improves to 1,000 MR : 1,920 Aeromexico points)1,920 Aeromexico Rewards (Club Premier) points (no verified floor value)2026-10-30
Amex MRAir France-KLM Flying Blue25% to Air France-KLM Flying Blue (standard 1:1 improves to 1,000 MR : 1,250 miles)1,250 points ≈ $16.25 at the 1.3¢ floor, vs $12.50 given up2026-10-31
Capital OneBritish Airways Club20% to British Airways Club (standard 1:1 improves to 1,000 miles : 1,200 Avios)1,200 points ≈ $13.20 at the 1.1¢ floor, vs $12.50 given up2026-10-31
Citi TYPQatar Airways Privilege Club15% to Qatar Airways Privilege Club at the smallest tier — a Qatar-side campaign tiered by Avios converted in a single transaction, awarded by Qatar Airways and not shown in Citi's transfer flow: 15% below 50,000 Avios (standard 1:1 improves to 1,000 TYP : 1,150 Avios on premium ThankYou cards), 25% at 50,000–99,999, 35% at 100,000+1,150 Qatar Airways Privilege Club points (no verified floor value)2026-10-31
Capital OneVirgin Red30% to Virgin Red (standard 1:1 improves to 1,000 miles : 1,300 Virgin points)1,300 Virgin Red points (no verified floor value)2026-11-20
Amex MRMarriott Bonvoy35% to Marriott Bonvoy (standard 1:1 improves to 1,000 MR : 1,350 Marriott Bonvoy points)1,350 points ≈ $9.86 at the 0.73¢ floor, vs $12.50 given up2026-12-10

Transfer bonus calculator

Pick a live bonus and an amount: points received with and without the bonus, and both sides of the trade in dollars at documented floor values — the same math as the table above, scaled to your transfer.

Recently ended

Expired bonuses stay listed here so a stale headline elsewhere doesn't send you hunting for a bonus that is already gone. End dates are the recorded promotion windows.

ProgramToBonusEnded
Chase URMarriott Bonvoy70% (1,000 UR : 1,700 Bonvoy) — the highest rate recorded for this pair (AwardWallet: matches the historical high), yet floor math still landed marginally below par: 1,700 Bonvoy at the 0.73¢ RRV floor are $12.41 vs $12.50 for the 1,000 UR given up at the 1.25¢ UR floor2026-10-15
Amex MRHilton Honors30% to Hilton Honors (standard 1:2 improved to 1,000 MR : 2,600 Hilton) — but in floor terms the transfer destroyed value even with the bonus: 2,600 Hilton points at the 0.35¢ floor are $9.10 vs $12.50 for the 1,000 MR given up at its 1.25¢ floor2026-10-14
BiltHilton HonorsRent Day: up to 200% to Hilton Honors, tiered by Bilt status — Blue 75% / Gold 150% / Platinum 175%, Platinum buy-up to 200% via $200 Bilt Cash; 100,000-point cap per program; paired with an Amtrak Guest Rewards leg up to 125% (Amtrak is not on this catalog's verified Bilt roster — see bonusPatternNote)2026-10-01
Chase URAir Canada Aeroplan20% (1,000 UR : 1,200 Aeroplan) — above par in points terms; stacked with the standing 10% Chase Aeroplan cardholder bonus (single transfers of 50,000+ UR, capped at 25,000 bonus Aeroplan points per calendar year) for up to 30% for that cardholder subset2026-09-30
Capital OneJapan Airlines Mileage Bank30% to Japan Airlines Mileage Bank (standard 2:1.5 improved to an effective 1,000 miles : 975 JAL — still below 1:1 even with the bonus)2026-09-30
Amex MRBritish Airways Club (Avios)30% to British Airways Club (1,000 MR : 1,300 Avios — above par)2026-09-27
Amex MRIberia Club (Avios)30% to Iberia Club (1,000 MR : 1,300 Avios — above par)2026-09-27
Amex MRAer Lingus AerClub30% to Aer Lingus AerClub (1,000 MR : 1,300 Avios — above par)2026-09-27
Citi TYPLeading Hotels of the World (Leaders Club)25% to Leading Hotels of the World Leaders Club (standard 5:1 improved to 4:1 — premium-tier 1,000 TYP → 250 Leaders Club points; non-premium tier incl. the base Strata, Double Cash and Custom Cash 1,000 → 175)2026-09-19
BiltVirgin Atlantic Flying ClubRent Day: up to 100% to Virgin Atlantic Flying Club, tiered by Bilt status — Blue 25% / Silver 35% / Gold 45% / Platinum 75%, Platinum buy-up to 100% via $200 Bilt Cash; 150,000-point cap2026-09-01
BiltVirgin RedRent Day: the same up-to-100% status-tiered bonus applied to Virgin Red transfers2026-09-01
Chase URIHG One Rewards70% (1,000 UR : 1,700 IHG) — final tier of a stepped promo; the introductory 100% tier (1,000 UR : 2,000 IHG) ran 2026-07-15 through 2026-07-302026-08-31

How this list is maintained

Every entry comes from the PointsBrain transfer facts catalog (v0.29), where each bonus carries its recorded window, the independent outlets that corroborate it, and the date we checked. Bonuses drop off the live table automatically after their recorded end date. No affiliate relationship influences what is listed — see methodology and disclosure.

Before you transfer

The full answer engine is in the works

Card-linked offers, shopping portals, transfer windows, and a missed-rewards audit — one answer at every purchase. Leave your email and we'll write when there's something real to try. No spam, no selling your address.